Thank You Volunteers!

It is no secret that BSCO’s greatest asset is its robust volunteer base.  We are blessed and lucky to have parents and community members willing to put in the time and effort needed to create and maintain numerous enrichment programs and activities, as well as enhance the classroom environment.  Our volunteers give up their most precious commodity-- their time-- to give back and benefit all our children.

Today, BSE staff treated parent and community volunteers to a Volunteer Appreciation Luncheon.  The front office staff, as well as many staff members, came together to throw our BSE volunteers a thoughtful thank you celebration.  The puzzle piece theme showcased how every one of us is a part of what makes BSE special.

We’d like to take this moment to recognize and thank every single parent who has put in even one hour of their time this year.  THANK YOU for making copies, reading in small groups, correcting spelling tests, grading math worksheets, and all the other glamorous jobs volunteers are asked to do.  You are noticed and valued.

Many parents in our community take on an even greater role in our classroom management.  Please take a moment to thank these individuals for the organization and planning that it takes to manage each classroom’s volunteers and each classroom’s parties.  You are appreciated!

DELL
Megan McLaughlin (Class Coordinator)
Kailey Oswald (Party Coordinator)

HENELY
April Hill (Class Coordinator)
Nadya Jackson & Lovie Gupta (Party Coordinators)

TANNER
Kelli Henry (Class Coordinator)
Reilley Keating (Party Coordinator)

JOHNSON
Amy Lukasiewicz (Class Coordinator)
Melissa Manos & Nima Patel (Party Coordinators)

PARKS
Melissa Gatchell (Class Coordinator)
Kirsten Forsberg (Party Coordinator)

SMITH
Leigh Havelick (Class Coordinator)
Katie Godt (Party Coordinator)

SWARDSTROM
Kristin Dodge (Class Coordinator)
Andrea Steyskal (Party Coordinator)

ACOSTA
Begona Otero (Class Coordinator)
Amanda Lee (Party Coordinator)

BERGERSON-ALLEN
Jessica Canessa (Class Coordinator)
Karen Rasor Cohen (Party Coordinator)

BRETON
Kristina Craig (Class Coordinator)
Michelle Werth (Party Coordinator)

SCOONES
Kelly Kinzer (Class Coordinator)
Alli Dahlgren (Party Coordinator)

ANDERSON
Erin Hire (Class Coordinator)
Camellia Osterink (Party Coordinator)

HAMMOND
Jennifer Miksovsky (Class Coordinator)
Holly Minisce (Party Coordinator)

HASTINGS
Sheri Lilli (Class Coordinator)
Katie Godt (Party Coordinator)

VANIER
Stephanie Wilson (Class Coordinator)
Katherine Rule (Party Coordinator)

HALGREN
Sydney Keister (Class Coordinator)
Mindy Poorman & Sydney Keister (Party Coordinators)

MAXWELL
Amy Buringrud (Class Coordinator)
Begona Otero (Party Coordinator)

OSIKA
Sheri Bauer (Class Coordinator)
Dana Stark (Party Coordinator)

TAYLOR
Amy Lukasiewicz (Class Coordinator)
Stacey Stefanelli (Party Coordinator)

WATZ
Wendy Russell (Class Coordinator)
Amy Nieto (Party Coordinator)

BASHAM
Kristine Ready (Class Coordinator)
Frances Bland (Party Coordinator)

CHANDLER
Jenny Pompillo (Class Coordinator)
Anna Katayama (Party Coordinator)

CRANNELL
Jessica Gaibler (Class Coordinator)
Jessica Gaibler (Party Coordinator)

TRALLER
Jamie Gault (Class Coordinator)
Shilpa Tendolkar & Jaime Gault (Party Coordinators)

VAUGHN
Lisa Nilsson (Class Coordinator)
Esther Freedman (Party Coordinator)