2015-16 Geography Club Award Winners and Volunteer Thank You

Congratulations to the 102 award winners in Geo Club this year.  Fifty percent of the school participated this year!  Great job BSE!  This year prizes include a globe stress ball for Grade Level Achievement and $5 Powell’s gift cards for Level 5 Achievement and Challenge Level Achievement.  
 
Grade Level Achievement

  • Eli B. Kindergarten, Dell
  • Harrison D. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Charlotte D. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Ruby F. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Rohin G. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Annalisa K. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Noah K. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Kellen L. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Gavin M. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Cora S. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Arlo T. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Penelope V. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Noah G. 1st Grade, Parks
  • Owen M. 1st Grade, Parks
  • Taylor M. 1st Grade, Parks
  • Caroline P. 1st Grade, Parks
  • Spencer D. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Molly D. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Nidish M. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Isadora M. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Tyler M. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Wyatt P. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Hayden P. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Katalina R. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Connor R. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Elliot W. 1st Grade, Smith
  • Hadley C. 1st Grade, Swardstrom
  • Fujiro d. 1st Grade, Swardstrom
  • Adah F. 1st Grade, Swardstrom
  • Hannah H. 1st Grade, Swardstrom
  • Jessica D. 2nd Grade, Acosta
  • Claire S. 2nd Grade, Acosta
  • Ayaka B. 2nd Grade, Bergerson
  • Michael C. 2nd Grade, Bergerson
  • Elliott H. 2nd Grade, Bergerson
  • Nolan P. 2nd Grade, Bergerson
  • Carson R. 2nd Grade, Bergerson
  • Fiona B. 2nd Grade, Scoones
  • Anna H. 2nd Grade, Scoones
  • Adam M. 2nd Grade, WillMo
  • Johnathan I. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Henry M. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Evangeline P. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Kaitlyn R. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Abram H. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Robert L. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Madelyn P. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Jimin L. 3rd Grade, Hammond
  • Isabella R. 3rd Grade, Hammond
  • Zachary R. 3rd Grade, Hammond
  • Demi S. 3rd Grade, Jolly
  • Alyssa G. 4th Grade, Buttler
  • Nina D. 4th Grade, Buttler

Grade Level Achievement and 1 Challenge Level Achievement

  • Starla R. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Reese V. 3rd Grade, Stewart

Grade Level and Level 5 Achievement

  • Julia G. Kindergarten, Breton
  • Matthew G. Kindergarten, Breton
  • Dylan G. 2nd Grade, WillMo
  • Lily G. 2nd Grade, WillMo
  • Luca I. 2nd Grade, WillMo
  • Jameson C. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Aaralynn F. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Jillian C. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Radyn M. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Ayla H. 3rd Grade, Hammond
  • Hanna K. 3rd Grade, Hammond
  • Jordan D. 4th Grade, Maxwell
  • Leah F. 4th Grade, Taylor
  • Jordan H. 5th Grade, Basham
  • Andrew I. 5th Grade, Basham
  • Ava T. 5th Grade, Chandler
  • Nate G. 5th Grade, Crannell
  • Tanisha I. 5th Grade, Crannell
  • Laya K. 5th Grade, Vaughn
  • Mingi K. 5th Grade, Vaughn
  • Serena L. 5th Grade, Vaughn

Grade Level, Level 5 Achievement and 1 Challenge Level Achievement

  • Achyutan V. 1st Grade, Johnson
  • Izabella V. 2nd Grade, Scoones
  • Amy C. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Jonah L. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Nikita C. 3rd Grade, Jolly
  • Colton P. 3rd Grade, Stewart
  • Allison G. 4th Grade, Chiotti
  • Aaron D. 4th Grade, Maxwell
  • Chinmayee N. 4th Grade, Maxwell
  • Caleb L. 4th Grade, Taylor
  • Ava L. 4th Grade, Taylor
  • Sri B. 5th Grade, Basham
  • Kiran G. 5th Grade, Basham
  • Evan K. 5th Grade, Basham
  • Sahith C. 5th Grade, Chandler
  • Vaari S. 5th Grade, Chandler
  • Hannah H. 5th Grade, Crannell
  • Nick L. 5th Grade, Crannell
  • Willem V. 5th Grade, Crannell
  • Anvitha M. 5th Grade, Vaughn

Grade Level, Level 5 Achievement and 2 Challenge Level Achievement

  • Ashley M. 4th Grade, Buttler

Grade Level, Level 5 Achievement and 3 Challenge Level Achievement

  • Tejas P. 3rd Grade, Anderson
  • Misha N. 3rd Grade, Arnold
  • Mason Z. 4th Grade, Buttler
  • Pranav V. 4th Grade, Maxwell
  • Suyash P. 5th Grade, Basham

End of Year Raffle Prize Winners!!!
One winner was selected from each classroom.  Congratulations to the following winners!  Your prize will be delivered to your classroom.

  • Eli, Kindergarten, Dell
  • Arlo, First Grade, Johnson
  • Isaah, First Grade, Parks
  • Zeynep, First Grade, Smith
  • Hadley, First Grade, Swardstrom
  • Lily G, Second Grade, Willmo
  • Elliot, Second Grade, Bergeson
  • Claire S, Second Grade, Acosta
  • Fiona, Second Grade, Scoones
  • Robert L, Third Grade, Arnold
  • Tejas, Third Grade, Anderson
  • Hannah K, Third Grade, Hammond
  • Savannah, Third Grade, Stewart
  • Ichiro, Third Grade, Jolly
  • Mason, Fourth Grade, Butler
  • Caleb, Fourth Grade, Taylor
  • Ethan L, Fourth Grade, Chiotti
  • Pranav, Fourth Grade, Maxwell
  • Kiran, Fifth Grade, Basham
  • Laya, Fifth Grade, Vaughn
  • Willem, Fifth Grade, Crannell
  • Jacob H, Fifth Grade, Chandler

Thank you to our Geography Club Volunteers. Geo Club would not be possible without this amazing group.  Thank you for your commitment to make the monthly check days run smoothly! With Gratitude, Mindy and Stacey

  • Shannon Bekins
  • Jessica Canessa
  • Hannah Donohue
  • Jenna Dornblaser
  • Sheryl DSouza
  • Victoria Foord
  • Sara Gillette
  • Rob Hunt
  • Michelle Huss
  • Luiza Jagentenfl
  • Maureen Louie
  • Megan McLaughlin
  • Currie Reese
  • Ellen Rothery
  • Wendy Russell
  • Lesley Stevens
  • Sara Sridaran
  • Barbara Ternus
  • Jennifer Timmins
  • Holly VanderPloeg